Bison Hill Best Sellers
Bison Hill focuses on solving functional issues for the gastro outdoor cooking market. The only real alternatives are branded goods that have no design thought going into them or cottage industry makers. See our innovative grillware and functional housewares.
-
Hand-made English Oak Live Edge Chopping Board – Anges 2024
Experience the ultimate kitchen elegance or BBQ shack cookspace with Bison Hill’s handcrafted BBQ Board. Each individual live edge board is perfect as a cheeseboard, brisket board, chopping board, or presentation board. Made from sustainably sourced English Oak a few miles from our workshop. Made from 2-3metre lengths that have been air dried over 2…
-
Personalised BBQ Apron in Denim with Tool Pockets
Personalise the classic Grilling Apron from Bison Hill with your own name or brand wording. Add your own word(s) under the bison hill logo to make this a one off. Put your favourite bbq brand, nickname or call sign. Stand out at the grill. Heavy denim apron with utility pockets. Adjustable neck and waist straps. Utility…
-
Bison Hill BBQ Block – Finest Oak Butchers Block Chopping Board
Experience the ultimate kitchen elegance or BBQ shack cookspace with Bison Hill’s handcrafted BBQ Board. Each individual live edge board is perfect as a cheeseboard, brisket board, chopping board, or presentation board. Made from sustainably sourced English Oak a few miles from our workshop. Made from 2-3metre lengths that have been air dried over 2…
-
Bison Skewer
A flat, reusable stainless steel kebab skewer with a barbed arrowhead design that keeps food secure and evenly cooked. 14 wide tines, 420 steel, and a large turning head designed for tongs. Built for grilling and table presentation alike.
-
King Fork
A pair of 420 stainless steel shredding and carving forks with seven sharp teeth each. Use one to anchor a joint, the other to carve — or use both to pull pork, shred brisket, and toss veg straight from the grill. Includes a hanging hook for your apron or grill rail.
-
BBQ Blade
A 420 stainless steel multi-tool designed for the grill: fast bottle opener, flat grill scraper, dual-tooth grate cleaner, and a deep hook for hanging on your apron D-ring or grill rail. No bristles. No waste. Just useful.
-
Apron E-Gift Card
Pre-loaded e-gift card to purchase the Bison Hill Apron. The perfect gift for a wedding, friend, family member or special occasion. The gift code is sent instantly and directly to your recipient.
-
Gaucho BBQ Grill Apron
The Gaucho is Bison Hill’s signature grilling apron — heavy 12oz denim, a protected design, and more practical features than anything else at this price. Rated 5 stars. UK designed and hand-finished. Free UK delivery.
Apron
-
Product on sale
Couple’s Gaucho BBQ ApronsOriginal price was: £150.00.£112.00Current price is: £112.00. £112.00 -
Gaucho BBQ Grill Apron£75.00 £75.00
Tools
-
Bison Skewer£15.00 £15.00 -
King Fork£20.00 £20.00 -
BBQ Blade£10.00 £10.00
Sets
-
Product on sale
Family BBQ Tool SetFrom £32.48 £55.00 -
Product on sale
Trio Bison SkewerOriginal price was: £45.00.£35.00Current price is: £35.00. £35.00

